Is NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silical And Vegetarian Coating, Contains Soy
Check NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Where to buy
NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


