Is NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Almond Oil -- 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • almond oil

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Oil (100% Pure, Expeller Pressed)

Check NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Almond Oil -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Almond Oil -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal Prep