Is NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Hypromellose (cellulose), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid (vegetable Source), Vegetarian Coating And Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source),. Not Manufactured With Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut Ingredients. Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Ingredients Containing These Allergens.
Check NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Four Sigmatic Plant Based Protein With Super Foods Sweet Vanilla Dietary Supplement
Whole Foods Market Plant & Protein Greens French Vanilla Flavored Dietary Supplement
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
One-A-Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement -- 100 Tablets
Where to buy
NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


