Is NOW Foods Pycnogenol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pycnogenol ( French Maritime Pine Bark Extract ) ( Pinus Pinaster ) , Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex . Other Ingredients : Cellulose ( Capsule ) , Rice Flour and Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) .
Check NOW Foods Pycnogenol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Pycnogenol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Pycnogenol is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


