Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Acai Lemonade -- 12 Sticks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural acai flavor
- natural liime flavor
natural acai flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Lemon Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Acai Berry (4:1 Concentrate), Euterpe Oleracea, Phytofruit Blend (Organic Juice Blend Powder (Organic Raspberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Carrot, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acai, Organic Cherry, Organic Watermelon), Goji Berry, Grape Seed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf)), Natural Acai Flavor, Silica, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Beet Powder, Tartaric Acid, Natural Liime Flavor, Natural Grapeskin Powder, D-alpha Tocoopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pantothenic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Niacin), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hcl (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid (Folate), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Soy Derivatives
Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Acai Lemonade -- 12 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Acai Lemonade -- 12 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Acai Lemonade -- 12 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


