Is NOW Foods Real Tea Organic PomeGreenate™ Green Tea with Pomegranate -- 24 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea Leaves, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Betterstevia Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf)
Check NOW Foods Real Tea Organic PomeGreenate™ Green Tea with Pomegranate -- 24 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Tea Organic PomeGreenate™ Green Tea with Pomegranate -- 24 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Tea Organic PomeGreenate™ Green Tea with Pomegranate -- 24 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


