Is NOW Foods Red Omega™ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil Concentrate 2 g (2,000 mg Omega-3 Fatty Acids: Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) 380 mg, Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) 240 mg), Organic Red Yeast Rice 800 mg (Monascus purpureus), CoQ10 (Coenzyme Q10) (Ubiquinone) 50 mg. Other ingredients: Softgel Capsule [bovine gelatin (BSE-free), glycerin, water, carob], Beeswax, d-alpha Tocopherol, and Soy Lecithin. Contains fish (sardines, anchovies, mackerel) and soy.

Check NOW Foods Red Omega™ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Softgel Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go