Is NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


