Is NOW Foods Sports Tribulus Terrestris -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica And Vegetarian Coating
Check NOW Foods Sports Tribulus Terrestris -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Sports Tribulus Terrestris -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
NOW Foods Sports Tribulus Terrestris -- 1000 mg - 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


