Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil First Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Product Of Tunisia, Turkey, Spain, Argentina, Packaged In The Usa, Product Of Tunisia, Argentina, Packaged In The Usa

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil First Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil First Cold Pressed -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep