This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Coconut

Check NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruityNeutral
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? NOW FoodsNOW Real Food Unsweetened Shredded Coconut -- 10 oz | Spoonful