Is NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Natural Beta-carotene, Contains Shellfish (Crab, Shrimp, Lobster, Crayfish), Natural Beta-carotene Contains Refined Soy Oil, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Puraqua All Natural Made With Stevia Extract Black Cherry Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
NOW Liquid Glucosamine & Chondroitin with MSM -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


