Is NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Coating, Crocarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
NOW Magnesium Citrate -- 200 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


