Is NOW Shark Cartilage -- 750 mg - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica
Check NOW Shark Cartilage -- 750 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Shark Cartilage -- 750 mg - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
NOW Foods Double Strength L-Lysine -- 1000 mg - 100 Tablets
Equate Gas Relief & Prevention Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement Capsules, 100 Ct
Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules
NOW Gastro Comfort™ with PepZin GI™ -- 60 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
NOW Shark Cartilage -- 750 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


