Is NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stevia Extract , De-ionized Water , Vegetable Glycerin , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Sorbate ( As Preservative ) and Lemon ( Citrus Limon ) Oil . , L-Carnitine , , Vitamin B12 , Pantothenic Acid
Check NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Equate Maximum Strength Antacid Cherry Flavor Liquid
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Original -- 8 fl oz
Top Care Triple Antibiotic Ointment - Original Strength
Where to buy
NOW Sports Triple Strength L-Carnitine Liquid Citrus is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


