Is NOW VITAMIN B-1 100 MG TABLETS, 100 CT Vegan?
Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check NOW VITAMIN B-1 100 MG TABLETS, 100 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW VITAMIN B-1 100 MG TABLETS, 100 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW VITAMIN B-1 100 MG TABLETS, 100 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


