Is Nozeco Rose 750Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • carbon dioxyde

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

carbon dioxyde

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-Alcoholised Wine (EU), Sugar, Carbon Dioxyde, Natural Flavourings, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate & Potassium Bisulfite ( Sulphites ), Colour: Anthocyanins

Check Nozeco Rose 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nozeco Rose 750Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking