Is nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin e acetate
- +5 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), glycerin, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, ethylhexyl salicylate, glyceryl stearate, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, isoamyl p-methoxycinnamate, c12-13 alkyl lactate, ethylhexyl stearate, dicaprylyl ether, polyglyceryl-6 palmitate/succinate, ethylhexyl triazone, butylene glycol, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, carthamus tinctorius (safflower), seed oil, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, behenyl alcohol, moringa oleifera (moringa), seed extract, caesalpinia spinosa (tara), fruit pod extract, helianthus annuus (sunflower), sprout extract, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate), tocopherol (vitamin e), cetearyl alcohol, sodium hydroxide, isononyl isononanoate, parfum (fragrance), acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, caprylyl glycol, xanthan gum, disodium edta, propylene glycol, maltodextrin, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate, linalool, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone
Check nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


