Is NTR RCP LAMB GRN FR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- poultry fat
- chicken meal
- lamb
- lactic acid
- calcium iodate
- biotin
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +7 more
poultry fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb, Chicken Meal, Garbanzo Beans, Peas, Poultry Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Sweet Potatoes, Apples, Pumpkin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Dried Tomato Pomace, Pea Protein, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Source of Vitamin C), Inositol, Niacin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Beta-Carotene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Manganous Oxide, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid (Used as a Preservative), Yucca Schidigera Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Check NTR RCP LAMB GRN FR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NTR RCP LAMB GRN FR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NTR RCP LAMB GRN FR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


