Is NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly spiced, slightly sweet flavor with an earthy warmth; thin, pliable texture that folds easily yet can be delicate when overfilled. Commonly used for wraps, roll-ups, tacos, snacks and breakfast rolls. Reviews note pleasant aroma, versatile use, good flexibility, and occasional tearing when filled too generously in everyday meal prep.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut meat, coconut water, unrefined virgin coconut oil, turmeric.

Check NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUCO Coconut Wraps Turmeric 5 Count 2 47 oz 70 g is available at 2 retailers

AmazonThrive Market

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep