Is Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • fiber

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Nonfat Dried Milk, Polydextrose (Fiber), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Puree, Gelatin, Potassium Sorbate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin, Guava Puree, Citric Acid

Check Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuestro Questo Yogurt Smoothie Pina Colada, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go