Is Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat dried milk
- skim milk
- cream
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Nonfat Dried Milk, Polydextrose (Fiber), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Calcium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40)
Check Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nuestro Yogurt Strawberry/Banana Yogurt Smoothie Drink, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


