Is Nuffin Chive & Onion Dip 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • greek yoghurt
  • cream cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt. Stabilisers, Starter Culture), Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Culture), Canola Oil (Non-GM), Garlic, Chives 1%, Onion 1%, Salt.

Check Nuffin Chive & Onion Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuffin Chive & Onion Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Nuffin Chive & Onion Dip 200g | Spoonful