Is Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip 50g x 2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sour cream
- pasteurised milk
- milk solids
- cream cheese
- greek yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Live Yogurt Cultures), Chia Oil (10%), Frozen Carrot (15%) (Pasteurised Milk, Non-Animal Rennet), Sour Cream, Salt, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Sugar, Pepper (0.5%), Salt, Herbs & Spices, Vinegar.
Check Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip 50g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip 50g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


