Is Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip 50g x 2 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Live Yogurt Cultures), Chia Oil (10%), Frozen Carrot (15%) (Pasteurised Milk, Non-Animal Rennet), Sour Cream, Salt, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Sugar, Pepper (0.5%), Salt, Herbs & Spices, Vinegar.
Check Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip 50g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuffin Fetta & Cracked Pepper Dip 50g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


