Is NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; ALMONDS; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); SALT; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Nugget
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


