Is NuGo Churro Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt coating
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy crisp, soy protein, rice flour, tapioca starch, sea salt, tapioca syrup, yogurt coating, cane sugar, palm kernel oil, whey, nonfat milk, yogurt powder, soy lecithin, vanilla, agave syrup, brown rice crisp, oats, soy protein, skim milk, soy fiber, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B1, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2, riboflavin, vitamin B3, niacinamide, vitamin B6, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12, cyanocobalamin, vitamin C, ascorbic acid, calcium carbonate, vitamin D, ergocalciferol, vitamin E, tocopheryl acetate
Check NuGo Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


