Is NuGo Churro Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy crisp, soy protein, rice flour, tapioca starch, sea salt, tapioca syrup, yogurt coating, cane sugar, palm kernel oil, whey, nonfat milk, yogurt powder, soy lecithin, vanilla, agave syrup, brown rice crisp, oats, soy protein, skim milk, soy fiber, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B1, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin B2, riboflavin, vitamin B3, niacinamide, vitamin B6, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B12, cyanocobalamin, vitamin C, ascorbic acid, calcium carbonate, vitamin D, ergocalciferol, vitamin E, tocopheryl acetate
Check NuGo Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


