Is NuGo Dark Chocolate Pretzel, 12g Vegan Protein, 200 Calories, Gluten Free, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free pretzel blend (soy protein, brown rice, tapioca starch, salt), dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, tapioca syrup, agave syrup, gum acacia, sea salt, natural flavors, soy lecithin).

Check NuGo Dark Chocolate Pretzel, 12g Vegan Protein, 200 Calories, Gluten Free, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NuGo Dark Chocolate Pretzel, 12g Vegan Protein, 200 Calories, Gluten Free, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go