Is NuGo Dark Chocolate Pretzel, 12g Vegan Protein, 200 Calories, Gluten Free, 12 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free pretzel blend (soy protein, brown rice, tapioca starch, salt), dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, tapioca syrup, agave syrup, gum acacia, sea salt, natural flavors, soy lecithin).

Check NuGo Dark Chocolate Pretzel, 12g Vegan Protein, 200 Calories, Gluten Free, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NuGo Dark Chocolate Pretzel, 12g Vegan Protein, 200 Calories, Gluten Free, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go