Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Dark Chocolate Pomegranate – 50 Grm (Case of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Nugo Crunch (Organic Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Flour), Organic Soy Nugget (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Brown Rice Kernels, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Isolated Soy Protein-gmo Free, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Golden Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Acacia Gum, Dried Raspberries And Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), D, Alpha Tocopheryl (Vitamin E), Dicalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)
Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Dark Chocolate Pomegranate – 50 Grm (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Dark Chocolate Pomegranate – 50 Grm (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Organic Dark Chocolate Pomegranate – 50 Grm (Case of 12) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


