Is NuGo Nutrition Bar - Slim - Crunchy Peanut Butter - 1.59 oz Bars - Case of 12 Diet Aids Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy peanut butter flavor and a crisp, textured bite characterize these individually wrapped 1.59 oz bars. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for work, travel, or between meals, reviewers often praise the taste and convenience, noting consistent crunch and flavor while a minority mention varying sweetness or firmness across batches.
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy protein
- non-gmo soy crisp
non-gmo soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy peanut butter flavor and a crisp, textured bite characterize these individually wrapped 1.59 oz bars. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for work, travel, or between meals, reviewers often praise the taste and convenience, noting consistent crunch and flavor while a minority mention varying sweetness or firmness across batches.
Ingredients
Slim Protein (Non-gmo Soy Crisp (Non-gmo Soy Protein, Tapioca, Calcium Carbonate), Non-gmo Soy Protein, Non-gmorice Protein), Bittersweet Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Chicory Root, Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Chocolate Liquor, Peanut Flour, Almonds, Peanut Extract, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Andsalt
Check NuGo Nutrition Bar - Slim - Crunchy Peanut Butter - 1.59 oz Bars - Case of 12 Diet Aids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Nutrition Bar - Slim - Crunchy Peanut Butter - 1.59 oz Bars - Case of 12 Diet Aids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NuGo Nutrition Bar - Slim - Crunchy Peanut Butter - 1.59 oz Bars - Case of 12 Diet Aids is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


