This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Slim – Espresso – 1.59 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slim Protein (Non-gmo Soy Crisp (Non-gmo Soy Protein, Tapioca, Calcium Carbonate), Non-gmo Soy Protein, Non-gmo Rice Protein), Chicory Root, Bittersweet Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerine, Chocolate Liquor, Coffee Beans, Alkalized Cocoa, Almonds, Peanuts, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Salt

Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Slim – Espresso – 1.59 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nugo Nutrition Bar – Slim – Espresso – 1.59 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 5 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Nugo Nutrition Bar – Slim – Espresso – 1.59 Oz Bars (Case of 12) | Spoonful