Is NUGS Recreo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOUGAT (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, GLUCOSA, AZÚCAR INVERTIDA), SÓLIDOS DE LECHE, GRASA VEGETAL, ALBÚMINA DE HUEVO, SAL Y SABORIZANTE ARTIFICIAL), CARAMELO DE LECHE (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (GLUCOSA, AZÚCAR, AZÚCAR INVERTIDA), LECHE, GRASA VEGETAL, CREMA DE LECHE, MALTODEXTRINA, SABORIZANTES ARTIFICIALES, MONOESTEARATO DE GLICERILO, LECITINA DE SOYA, SAL Y BICARBONATO DE SODIO), CHOCOLATE (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, MANTECA DE CACAO, LECHE, LICOR DE CACAO, SÓLIDOS DE LECHE, EXTRACTO DE MALTA, LECITINA DE SOYA, POLIGLICEROL, SABORIZANTES ARTIFICIALES Y SAL), CACAHUATE FRITO (CACAHUATE, ACEITE VEGETAL Y GRASA VEGETAL)

Check NUGS Recreo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert