Is NUGS Recreo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOUGAT (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, GLUCOSA, AZÚCAR INVERTIDA), SÓLIDOS DE LECHE, GRASA VEGETAL, ALBÚMINA DE HUEVO, SAL Y SABORIZANTE ARTIFICIAL), CARAMELO DE LECHE (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (GLUCOSA, AZÚCAR, AZÚCAR INVERTIDA), LECHE, GRASA VEGETAL, CREMA DE LECHE, MALTODEXTRINA, SABORIZANTES ARTIFICIALES, MONOESTEARATO DE GLICERILO, LECITINA DE SOYA, SAL Y BICARBONATO DE SODIO), CHOCOLATE (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, MANTECA DE CACAO, LECHE, LICOR DE CACAO, SÓLIDOS DE LECHE, EXTRACTO DE MALTA, LECITINA DE SOYA, POLIGLICEROL, SABORIZANTES ARTIFICIALES Y SAL), CACAHUATE FRITO (CACAHUATE, ACEITE VEGETAL Y GRASA VEGETAL)

Check NUGS Recreo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert