Is NUGS Recreo Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOUGAT (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, GLUCOSA, AZÚCAR INVERTIDA), SÓLIDOS DE LECHE, GRASA VEGETAL, ALBÚMINA DE HUEVO, SAL Y SABORIZANTE ARTIFICIAL), CARAMELO DE LECHE (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (GLUCOSA, AZÚCAR, AZÚCAR INVERTIDA), LECHE, GRASA VEGETAL, CREMA DE LECHE, MALTODEXTRINA, SABORIZANTES ARTIFICIALES, MONOESTEARATO DE GLICERILO, LECITINA DE SOYA, SAL Y BICARBONATO DE SODIO), CHOCOLATE (AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR, MANTECA DE CACAO, LECHE, LICOR DE CACAO, SÓLIDOS DE LECHE, EXTRACTO DE MALTA, LECITINA DE SOYA, POLIGLICEROL, SABORIZANTES ARTIFICIALES Y SAL), CACAHUATE FRITO (CACAHUATE, ACEITE VEGETAL Y GRASA VEGETAL)

Check NUGS Recreo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert