Is Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Coconut & Indian Mango 3x90ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Water, Cocoa Butter¹, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk ) (8%), Indian Mango Puree (5%), Coconut Extract (4%), Coconut Chips (2.5%), Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate (2.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Flakes (0.7%), Coconut Sugar (0.5%), Glucose, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colouring Foods (Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Coconut & Indian Mango 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Coconut & Indian Mango 3x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Coconut & Indian Mango 3x90ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


