Is Nuii Cream & Anatolian Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Cream ( Milk ) (9.5%), Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Anatolian Pistachio Nut Pieces, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anatolian Pistachio Nut Paste (1.7%), Wheat Flour, Anatolian Pistachio Nut Powder (0.8%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt (0.08%), Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nuii Cream & Anatolian Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Cream & Anatolian Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


