Is Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- lactose
- whey powder
- whole milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (14%), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Australian Macadamia Nut Pieces (2.5%), Butter Oil (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass¹, Water, Salted Caramel (1.3%) (Sugar, Sweet Condensed Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar; Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt (0.002%)), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Carrot Concentrate, Salt (0.08%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Gelling Agent (Pectins), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


