Is Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • butter oil
  • concentrated butter
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Salted Caramel Sauce (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Australian Macadamia Nut Pieces, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), E 476), Carrot Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract

Check Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuii Mini Stick Assortment 6X55ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go