Is Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (14%), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Australian Macadamia Nut Pieces (2.5%), Butter Oil (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass¹, Water, Salted Caramel (1.3%) (Sugar, Sweet Condensed Milk: Whole Milk, Sugar; Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt (0.002%)), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Carrot Concentrate, Salt (0.08%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Gelling Agent (Pectins), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Nuii Ice Cream Adventure Salted Caramel & Australian Macadamia 90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


