Is Nuluv Goat Milk Body Butter Lavender Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat milk
- farm fresh goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farm Fresh Goat Milk, Distilled Water, Unrefined Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifying Wax, Liquid Germall Plus, Fragrance & Luv, Goat Milk, Water, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Emulsifying Wax NF, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance.
Check Nuluv Goat Milk Body Butter Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuluv Goat Milk Body Butter Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Nuluv Goat Milk Body Butter Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


