Is Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat milk
- farm fresh goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farm Fresh Goat Milk, Distilled Water, Unrefined Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifying Wax, Liquid Germall Plus, Fragrance & Luv. Goat Milk, Water Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Emulsifying Wax NF, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate,
Check Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Where to buy
Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


