Is Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat milk
- farm fresh goat milk
- emulsifying wax nf
- emulsifying wax
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farm Fresh Goat Milk, Distilled Water, Unrefined Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifying Wax, Liquid Germall Plus, Fragrance & Luv. Goat Milk, Water Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Emulsifying Wax NF, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate,
Check Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Where to buy
Nuluv Goat Milk Lotion Plain Jane is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


