Is Nummy Nibbles Tikka Masala Indian Cooking Sauce|Whole30 Approved, Vegan,No Added Sugar,Non GMO,Keto Friendly,Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • pure organic coconut extract
  • coconut milk

pure organic coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All-natural Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Apple Juice, Onion, Coconut Milk (Pure Organic Coconut Extract, Water, Organic Guar Gum , 1%), Lemon Juice, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cumin Seeds, Coriander, Onion Powder, Paprika, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Cloves Certified Organic

Check Nummy Nibbles Tikka Masala Indian Cooking Sauce|Whole30 Approved, Vegan,No Added Sugar,Non GMO,Keto Friendly,Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nummy Nibbles Tikka Masala Indian Cooking Sauce|Whole30 Approved, Vegan,No Added Sugar,Non GMO,Keto Friendly,Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping