Is Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour Soy Free?
Ingredients
Noodles (72%): Water, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Thickener (E1420, E401), Wheat (Gluten), Soybean Oil (Soya), Salt, Acidity Regulator (E270), Natural Colour (Turmeric Powder), Stabilisers (E451, E452), Sauce (28%): Water, Sugar, Peanut Butter, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil (Soya), Onion, Soy Sauce (Soya) [Water, Soyabeans (Soya), Wheat Flour (Gluten), Salt], Salt, Curry Powder (Corn Flour, Turmeric Powder, Chilli, Ginger, Coriander Seed, Star Anise, Spices), Garlic, Modified Cassava Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Peanuts, Red Chilli Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Cumin Powder, Acidity Regulator (Glucono Delta-Lactone, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Num Num Instant Noodles Peanut Satay Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


