Is NuNaturals Alcohol Free NuStevia® Unflavored -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Water, and Organic Stevia Extract.
Check NuNaturals Alcohol Free NuStevia® Unflavored -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuNaturals Alcohol Free NuStevia® Unflavored -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NuNaturals Alcohol Free NuStevia® Unflavored -- 2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


