Is NuNaturals Lo Han Supreme Monk Fruit -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerin And Lo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Extract
Check NuNaturals Lo Han Supreme Monk Fruit -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuNaturals Lo Han Supreme Monk Fruit -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
NuNaturals Lo Han Supreme Monk Fruit -- 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


