Is NuNaturals NuStevia® Syrup Pumpkin Spice -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Water, Stevia Extract, Extracts Of Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Allspice, Clove, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check NuNaturals NuStevia® Syrup Pumpkin Spice -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuNaturals NuStevia® Syrup Pumpkin Spice -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBaking