Is Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cream
- butter
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Natural Flavoring, Baobab, Cinnamon, Eggs, Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Seeds.
Check Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


